gst suvidha center reviews, jan seva kendra reviews

GST Suvidha Centers

Privacy Policy

OF GST SUVIDHA CENTERS


We believe in living up to your trust and thus have set it on a high priority to ensure that the security and confidentiality of your personal information at all times. Please read through this privacy policy document to learn more about our privacy practices. By paying a visit to this website, you are also accepting the practices that have been described herein.

We generally receive and store any piece of information that you enter while using our website or what you give us via any other medium. This includes all that information that can be used to identify you, such as your first and last name, your telephone number, delivery & postal as well as email address, billing information and more.

This privacy notice for EFFIZENT SEELE PVT LTD ('Company', 'we', 'us', or 'our',), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share ('process') your information when you use our services ('Services'), such as when you:

  • Download and use our mobile application (GST SUVIDHA CENTER), or any other application of ours that links to this privacy notice
  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events


Questions or concerns? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, please contact us at info@effizentseele.com .

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

  • What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with EFFIZENT SEELE PVT LTD and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.
  • Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.
  • Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
  • How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.
  • In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.
  • How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.
  • What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.
  • How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

  • 1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
  • 2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?
  • 3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?
  • 4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?
  • 5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
  • 6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?
  • 7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
  • 8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  • 9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
  • 10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
  • 11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?
  • 12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?
  • 13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, but you can find out more details about any of these topics by clicking the link following each key point or by using our table of contents below to find the section you are looking for.

  • What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, we may process personal information depending on how you interact with EFFIZENT SEELE PVT LTD and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use.
  • Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.
  • Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.
  • How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so.
  • In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties.
  • How do we keep your information safe? We have organisational and technical processes and procedures in place to protect your personal information. However, no electronic transmission over the internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information.
  • What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information.
  • How do you exercise your rights? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here, or by contacting us. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short : We collect personal information that you provide to us.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you register on the Services, express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • mailing addresses
  • contact preferences
  • contact or authentication data

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

Payment Data. We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by https://www.payu.in/ . You may find their privacy notice link(s) here: https://india.payu.com/privacy-portal/?_ga=2.21499771.1728548246.1660641865-2038215103.1660641865

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short : We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To facilitate account creation and authentication and otherwise manage user accounts. We may process your information so you can create and log in to your account, as well as keep your account in working order.
  • To deliver and facilitate delivery of services to the user. We may process your information to provide you with the requested service.
  • To respond to user inquiries/offer support to users. We may process your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the requested service.
  • To send administrative information to you. We may process your information to send you details about our products and services, changes to our terms and policies, and other similar information.
  • To fulfil and manage your orders. We may process your information to fulfil and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short : We may share information in specific situations described in this section and/or with the following third parties.

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • When we use Google Maps Platform APIs. We may share your information with certain Google Maps Platform APIs (e.g. Google Maps API, Places API). To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short : We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short : We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymise such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short : We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organisational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate and reasonable technical and organisational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short : We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at connect@gstsuvidhacenters.com .

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short : You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. If you are located in the EEA or UK and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

If you are located in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Withdrawing your consent: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us by using the contact details provided in the section 'HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?' below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, when applicable law allows, will it affect the processing of your personal information conducted in reliance on lawful processing grounds other than consent.


Account Information


If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:

  • Log in to your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our legal terms and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at connect@gstsuvidhacenters.com .

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ('DNT') feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognising and implementing DNT signals has been finalised. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short : Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the 'Shine The Light' law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short : Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated 'Revised' date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at connect@gstsuvidhacenters.com or by post to:

EFFIZENT SEELE PVT LTD, C-338, 5th Floor, Dwarka Sector-7, Dwarka Delhi , Delhi 110075, India

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it.

Confidentiality

  • GSC is aware that all information disclosed to the GSC by the ESPL and all records, accounts, documents maintained by GSC are confidential in nature and having regard to the sensitive nature of the information and records, specifically agrees to maintain integrity, secrecy and confidentially of all the information and records, accounts in respect of the services in the same manner & degree of care as GSC would ensure for its own confidential & sensitive information.
  • GSC shall hold the Confidential Information in confidence and shall exercise all reasonable diligence in ensuring that the Confidential Information is not disclosed to third parties and will refrain from using the Confidential Information for any purpose whatsoever other than for the purposes of this Agreement or for the purpose for which such information is supplied. GSC shall also ensure that confidential information, directly or indirectly, is not disclosed without prior written consent of the ESPL.
  • In the event that GSC becomes legally compelled pursuant to any statutory or regulatory provision, court or arbitral decision, governmental order requirements to disclose any of the Confidential Information, the compelled Party, as far as possible will provide the ESPL with prompt written notice. In any case, the compelled Party will furnish only that portion of the Confidential Information which is legally required and will exercise all reasonable efforts to obtain reliable assurance that confidential treatment will be accorded to the Confidential Information.

Responsibilities of ESPL

  • ESPL Shall Provide the Software and its Maintenance and Upgrade as per Directives of GSTN from time to time.
  • ESPL will communicate to GSC about all the Upgrades and Amendments in the ACT, Rules, Regulations, and Functionalities of the GST ecosystem.
  • ESPL Shall Arrange to Train the BP or its representatives as per mutually agreed Schedule.
  • ESPL Shall arrange for a Call Centre accessible by GSC for queries and problem reporting about the Software System
  • ESPL is maintaining a website with the name of www.gstsuvidhacenters.com connected to a CRM and application to connected GSP and ASP. ESPL shall ensure that sufficient access is provided to all the active partners at all the times during the existence of the agreement, limited only by the system provision by the backend partners. The user shall be provided with unique user id for the system to work on the services provided through GSC.

Nature of Services

The GSC agrees to provide the services as detailed here under and as per Instruction and as may be required by ESPL.

  • 1. GSTN Registration
  • 2. Upload of GST Returns of Customer
  • 3. Reconciliation of the GST returns for the Customer
  • 4. Maintenance of GST Books of Accounts of Customer (where needed by Payer)
  • 5. Digital Signature Provision
  • 6. Any other Product or Financial Services that ESPL intends to add from time to time.

Details You Should Know About Privacy

We reserve the right to change or supplement this Privacy Policy document from time to time whenever there is some need to make amendments to it. Any kind of change in the way we make use of your personal information will be mentioned in future versions of this document. If any proposed change happens to be unacceptable to you, you may request to remove your personal information from our records.

Terms And Conditions

Please go through these Terms & Conditions carefully before making use of this website and its contents. Your use of this website is solely based upon your acceptance of the Terms & Conditions included herein. By using this website you acknowledge and accept these Terms & Conditions. If you don't agree with any section of these Terms and Conditions, you must not make use of this website. GST Suvidha Centers reserves the right to change these Terms & Conditions at its sole discretion from time to time.

  • It is specifically agreed that the GSC is an independent business entity and shall not be deemed to be the Agent of the ESPL except in respect of the transactions/services on account of GST and other related services enabled by ESPL noted above which give rise to Principal Agent relationship by implication.
  • Neither GSC nor its employees, agents, representatives shall hold out or represent as agents of the ESPL or GSTN.
  • Neither the GSC nor its employees, representatives or agents of GSC shall be entitled to claim permanent absorption or any other claim or benefit against the ESPL or the concerned Departments at any point of time.
  • At no point of time, GSC or his agents, representatives, shall claim any kind of employment with ESPL.
  • The amount paid to ESPL for GST Suvidha Center franchises Rs. 25,000 + 18% GST Charges is non-refundable.
  • GSC one time charges shall be governed by the marketing plan applicable to the users on time to time. All such payments shall be non-refundable service payments for franchise fee, software solution, training and administrative expenses. The specific terms of the engagement shall be governed by the current scheme present at the time of signing of the agreement. The offer letter of the same shall become part of this agreement as annexure and shall be abiding for the parties.
  • GSC shall be paid fees and commission subject to deduction of income thereon wherever required under the provisions of the Income Act by the ESPL. The rates of the services and the commission shall be part of the "Rates for Services" and that shall be available to the GSC partners on the CRM portal. The rates and commission structure shall keep on changing based on the market condition. The applicable rates on any product shall be made known to the GSC Franchise Partners through email/CRM page update.
  • Fee structure and the commission for the partners shall be governed by the market conditions. However, for this agreement perspective, for all the GST related services (GST registration, GST return filing, GST bookkeeping, Tab based accounting facility) the GSC commission shall be 50% of the service charges from the customer. Any Change in Fees Structure will be intimated by exchange of Email and then implemented by ESPL. Any service added later shall be visible on the CRM panel of the GSC and shall be communicated to the GSC via email/CRM update. The GSC shall be obliged to offer such services to their customer at the said price and commission structure informed to the GSC time to time. All other taxes including GST, wherever applicable, duties and other charges, which may be levied, shall be borne by the GSC and the ESPL shall not be liable for the same.
  • Payment of fees/commission shall be based on the centralized data of ESPL and it shall be final and binding on GSC Payment to GSC would be made by ESPL on weekly basis.

Terms And Termination

  • 1.) The ESPL as well as GSC shall have right to terminate the agreement by giving three months notice in writing to the other party. In the event of termination of the agreement by GSC, all records, information including documents etc. shall be returned by GSC to the ESPL as per instructions of the ESPL.
  • 2.) The ESPL shall have a right to terminate the agreement immediately by giving a notice in writing to GSC in the following eventualities :
  • a.) If any Receiver/Liquidator is appointed in connection with the business of the GSC's transfers substantial assets in favor of its creditors or any orders / directions are issued by any Authority / Regulator which has the effect of suspension of the business of GSC.
  • b.) If GSC applies to the Court or passes a resolution for voluntary declaration as an Insolvent person or business entity or any other creditor /person files a petition for winding or dissolution of GSC.
  • c.) If GSC , in the reasonable opinion of the ESPL is unable to pay its debts or discharge its liabilities in normal course of business.
  • d.) If GSC is unable to render the services up to the mark as envisaged under this agreement upon a reasonable assessment of the circumstances by the ESPL which affect rendering of the services by GSC as envisaged under this agreement.
  • e.) If any acts of commission or omission on the part of GSC or its agents, employees, representatives in the reasonable opinion of the ESPL tantamount to fraud or prejudicial to the interest of the ESPL or their customers.

2021 के अंत तक हमारी उपलब्धियां


1400000

खुश ग्राहक

20,000 +

जीएसटी केंद्र

450 +

सेवाएं

10,000 +

ऐप डाउनलोड

20,000+ जीएसटी केंद्र हम आपको अपना व्यवसाय आसान और तेज़ शुरू करने की अनुमति देते हैं

Testimonials

Our Partners

add